Artist
Ivan
Poddubnyak
Ivan Poddubnyak

Born in Sochi. In 2019 graduated from the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet (class of Andrei Ermolenkov) and joined the Bolshoi Ballet Company. Rehearsed under the supervision of Vladimir Nikonov, Alexander Volchkov. At the present time his coach is Andrei Bolotin.

Awards
The 1st prize of the All-Russian Ministry of Culture of Russian Federation Competition "Young Talents of Russia"
2018
Repertoire
2024
2023
2022
Repertoire

2019

Bernard, Cavalier/ four cavaliers' variation (Raymonda by A. Glazunov, choreography by M. Petipa, version by Y. Grigorovich)
Pas de trois/ “Emeralds” (Jewels, choreography by G. Balanchine, part I to music by G. Faure)
Peasant Pas de deux (Giselle by A. Adam, choreography by J. Coralli, J. Perrot, M.Petipa, version by Y. Grigorovich)
The Bronze Idol (La Bayadere by L. Minkus choreography by M. Petipa, version by Y. Grigorovich)
Principal Dancer/ principal dancers (Etudes to music by C. Czerny, choreography by H. Lander)
Harlequin, French Doll (The Nutcracker by P. Tchaikovsky, version by Y.Grigorovich)

2020

Blue Bird (The Sleeping Beauty by P.Tchaikovsky, choreography by M.Petipa, version by Y. Grigorovich)
The 1st variation in Pas d'action (La Fille du Pharaon by C. Pugni, choreography by P. Lacotte after M. Petipa)

2021

Leading soloist (Symphony in C to music by G. Bizet, choreography by G.Balanchine, part IV)
Pas d’esclaves (Le Corsaire by A. Adam, choreography by M. Petipa, version by A. Ratmansky, Y. Burlaka) 
James (La Syplhide by H.S. Levenskiold, choreography by A. Bournonville, version by J. Kobborg)
Manon Admirer/ admirers (Lady of the Camellias to music by F. Chopin, choreography by J.Neumeier)
Part in the ballet (Orlando to music by E. Elgar, P. Glass, L. Auerbach and E.Kats-Chernin, choreography by Ch. Spuck) — participated in the world premiere
Pas de deux (Giselle, version by Y. Grigorovich)
Hunter/ hunters, Marseillaise dance (The Flames of Paris by B. Asafyev, choreography by A.Ratmansky, using the choreography by V. Vainonen)
Leading soloist (Symphony in C, part III)
Friend/ friends to Ferkhad (A Legend of Love by A. Melikov, choreography by Y. Grigorovich)

2022

Part in the ballet/ twelve couples (Made in Bolshoi to music by A. Korolyov, choreography by A. Pimonov) — participated in the world premiere
Antoine Mistral (The Flames of Paris)
Soloist/ three leading couples (Dancemania to music by Y. Karsavin, choreography by V. Samodurov)
The Fisherman (La Fille du Pharaon)

2023

Friend/ friends to Marco Spada
(Marco Spada to music by D.-F.-E. Auber, choreography by P.Lacotte after J. Mazilier)
Flamenco (Carmen Suite to music by G. Bizet-R. Shchedrin, choreography by A. Alonso)
Final Waltz and Apotheosis (The Nutcracker)

2024

Friend/ two friends, Pas de six
(La Sylphide)
Troubadour, Benvolio (Romeo and Juliet by S. Prokofiev, choreography by L. Lavrovsky, staging by M. Lavrovsky)

General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre — insurance company «Ingosstrakh»
Privileged sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre — Tinkoff Bank
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre — GUM