First Soloist
Klim
Efimov
Klim Efimov
Born in Moscow into the ballet family. In 2010 graduated from the Moscow Academy of Choreography (class of Ilya Kuznetsov) and was accepted into the ballet troupe of the Bolshoi Theatre. At the end of the 2021/ 22 season he was promoted to the soloist, in 2023 — to the first soloist. Rehearsed under the supervision of Alexander Vetrov and is currently working under Vitaly Breusenko. 
Awards

The 1st prize (Junior group, soloists) of The International Dance Competition “Premio Roma”

2009

The 2nd prize (duets) of the Mikhailovsky Theatre Grand Prix Competition of Students from Russian Choreographic Academies and Schools (St.Petersburg)

2009

The 1st prize (Junior group, soloists) of the 3rd Yuri Grigorovich International Competition "Young Ballet of the World" (Sochi)

2010

The 3rd prize of The International Ballet Competition named after Serge Lifar (Donetsk)

2011
Repertoire
2023
2022
Repetoire

2010

Final Waltz and Apotheosis (The Nutcracker by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Y. Grigorovich)
Part in the ballet (“Rubies” to music by I. Stravinsky, choreography by G.Balanchine,)

2011

Part in the ballet (Class Concert to music by A. Glazunov, A. Lyadov, A.Rubinstein, D. Shostakovich, choreography by A. Messerer)
Soloist (The Symphony of Psalms to music by I. Stravinsky, choreography by J.Kylian)
Albert, a friend to Phoebus (Esmeralda by C. Pugni, choreography by M.Petipa, version by Y. Burlaka, V. Medvedev)
Little Count Cherry (Cipollino by K. Khachaturyan, choreography by G.Mayorov)
Page/ pages of Lilac Fairy's Suite, Prince Fortune (The Sleeping Beauty by P.Tchaikovsky, choreography by M. Petipa, version by Y. Grigorovich)
French Doll (The Nutcracker)

2012

Pas de six (La Sylphide by H. Levenskiold, choreography by A. Bournonville, version by J. Kobborg)
Grand pas (La Bayadere by L. Minkus, choreography by M. Petipa, version by Y.Grigorovich)
Friend/ friends to Juliet (Romeo and Juliet by S. Prokofiev, choreography by Y.Grigorovich)
Soloist/ “Diamonds” (Jewels, choreography by G. Balanchine, part III to music by P. Tchaikovsky) — participated in the premiere at the Bolshoi Theatre
Pas de deux
(Giselle by A. Adam, choreography by J. Coralli, J. Perrot, M.Petipa, version by Y. Grigorovich)
Soloist (Chopiniana to music by F. Chopin, choreography by M. Fokine)
Soloist/ Four couples (Classical Symphony to music by S. Prokofiev, choreography by Y. Possokhov)
Waltz (Swan Lake by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by M. Petipa, L. Ivanov, A.Gorsky, the second version by Y. Grigorovich)

2013

Bandit/ bandits (Marco Spada to music by D.-F.-E. Auber, choreography by P.Lacotte after J. Mazilier) — participated in the premiere at the Bolshoi Theatre
Friend/ friends to Marco Spada
(Marco Spada)

2014

Blue Bird (The Sleeping Beauty)
Beranger, Grand pas (Raymonda by A. Glazunov, choreography by M. Petipa, version by Y. Grigorovich)
Friend/ friends to Ferkhad (A Legend of Love by A. Melikov, choreography by Y. Grigorovich)

2015

Soloist/ Two couples (Classical Symphony)
Student (Anyuta to music by V. Gavrilin, choreography by V. Vasiliev)
Soloist (Two Leading Couples)/ “Emeralds” (Jewels, part I to music by G.Faure) — debuted on the Bolshoi Ballet tour to Hong Kong
Officer/ officers
(A Hero of Our Time by I. Demutsky, “Princess Mary” part, choreography by Y. Possokhov, director K. Serebrennikov) — participated in the world premiere

2016

Soloist/ Three couples (Frank Bridge Variations to music by B. Britten, choreography by H. van Manen) — participated in the premiere at the Bolshoi Theatre
Count Paris
(Romeo and Juliet)
Young fisherman/ fishermen (The Golden Age by D. Shostakovich, choreography by Y. Grigorovich)
Jean de Brienne (Raymonda)
The Nutcracker-Prince (The Nutcracker)

2017

Principal Dancer/ principal dancers (Etudes to music by C. Czerny, choreography by H. Lander)
Soloist (The Leading Couple)/ “Diamonds”

2019

Frantz (Coppelia by L. Delibes, choreography by M. Petipa, E. Cecchetti, version by S. Vikharev)
Shepherd/ shepherds (The Winter’s Tale by J. Talbot, choreography by Ch.Wheeldon) — participated in the premiere at the Bolshoi Theatre
Prince Siegfried
(Swan Lake by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by M. Petipa, L.Ivanov, A. Gorsky, the second version by Y. Grigorovich)
Soloist/ two couples (Symphony in C to music by G. Bizet, choreography by G.Balanchine, part I, part IV)
Friend/ friends (Gaîté Parisienne to music by J. Offenbach, arranged by M.Rosenthal, choreography by M. Béjart) — participated in the premiere at the Bolshoi Theatre
Cavalier/ four cavaliers' variation
(Raymonda)

2020

Soloist/ Two Сouples (Artifact Suite to music by E. Crossman-Hecht and J.S.Bach, choreography by W. Forsythe)
Soloist (The Ninth Wave to music by M. Glinka and N. Rimsky-Korsakov, choreography by B. Arias, the programme “Four Characters in Search of a Plot") — participated in the world premiere
Part in the ballet
(The Ninth Wave)

2021

Friend/ two friends (La Sylphide)
Leading soloist (Symphony in C, part IV)
Ivan Bezdomny (Master and Margarita to music by A. Schnitke and M. Lazar, choreography by E. Clug)

2022

Leading soloist (Symphony in C, part I)
The Bronze Idol (La Bayadere)
Lord Wilson/ Taor (La Fille du Pharaon by C. Pugni, choreography by P.Lacotte after M. Petipa) 
James (La Sylphide)
Crassus (Spartacus by A. Khachaturian, choreography by Y. Grigorovich)
The Fisherman (La Fille du Pharaon)
Mazourka, ор. 33, # 3, Waltz, ор. 64, # 2 (Chopiniana, N. Bolshakova and V. Gulyaev version)

2023

Leading soloist (The Ninth Wave
Prince Federici (Marco Spada)
Count Albrecht (Giselle)

General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre — insurance company «Ingosstrakh»
Privileged sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre — Tinkoff Bank
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre — GUM