Cast

Conductor

Ainars Rubikis

The Water Sprite / Father of the Bride

Mikhail Kazakov

Denis Makarov

Miklós Sebestyén

Rusalka / The Bride

Dinara Alieva

Ekaterina Morozova

Anna Nechaeva

Anastasia Shchegoleva

Ježibaba / Physician

Anastasia Bibicheva

Irina Dolzhenko

Elena Manistina

The Prince / The Groom

Peter Berger

Oleg Dolgov

Sergei Radchenko

The kitchen boy / Errand boy

Yulia Mazurova

Ekaterina Vorontsova

The Foreign Princess / Special guest

Maria Lobanova

Elena Popovskaya

Gamekeeper / Bodyguard

Mikhail Gubsky

Roman Muravitsky

First Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anastasia Lerman

Albina Latipova

Guzel Sharipova

Anastasia Sorokina

Darya Zykova

Second Wood Nymph / Nurse

Svetlana Lachina

Anna Khrapko

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Third Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anna Bondarevskaya

Alina Chertash

Victoria Karkacheva

Huntsman

Andrei Potaturin

Yuri Syrov

Aluda Todua

Dramatic roles (no singing)

Father of the Bride

Edgar Malin

Sergei Vershinin

Physician

Lidia Volnova-Toshich

Ekaterina Zhukova-Chumachenko

The Groom

Vasily Kuznetsov

Mother of the Groom

Natalia Kurgina

Lyubov Miller

Father of the Groom

Yury Breshin

Bodyguard

Ivan Litvinov

Errand boy

Kirill Kudelin

Pavel Medveditsin

Marriage registrar

Elena Fyodorova

Lyubov Miller

Administrator

Georgy Perov

Vasily Timonin

6 March 2019

Conductor

Ainars Rubikis

The Water Sprite / Father of the Bride

Miklós Sebestyén

Rusalka / The Bride

Dinara Alieva

Ježibaba / Physician

Elena Manistina

The Prince / The Groom

Oleg Dolgov

The kitchen boy / Errand boy

Yulia Mazurova

The Foreign Princess / Special guest

Maria Lobanova

Gamekeeper / Bodyguard

Roman Muravitsky

First Wood Nymph / Nurse

Guzel Sharipova

Second Wood Nymph / Nurse

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Third Wood Nymph / Nurse

Victoria Karkacheva

Huntsman

Aluda Todua

Dramatic roles (no singing)


Father of the Bride

Sergei Vershinin

Physician

Ekaterina Zhukova-Chumachenko

The Groom

Vasily Kuznetsov

Mother of the Groom

Natalia Kurgina

Father of the Groom

Yury Breshin

Bodyguard

Ivan Litvinov

Errand boy

Pavel Medveditsin

Marriage registrar

Elena Fyodorova

Administrator

Vasily Timonin



7 March 2019

Conductor

Ainars Rubikis

The Water Sprite / Father of the Bride

Denis Makarov

Rusalka / The Bride

Ekaterina Morozova

Ježibaba / Physician

Elena Manistina

The Prince / The Groom

Sergei Radchenko

The kitchen boy / Errand boy

Ekaterina Vorontsova

The Foreign Princess / Special guest

Elena Popovskaya

Gamekeeper / Bodyguard

Mikhail Gubsky

First Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anastasia Sorokina

Second Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anna Khrapko

Third Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anna Bondarevskaya

Huntsman

Aluda Todua

Dramatic roles (no singing)


Father of the Bride

Edgar Malin

Physician

Ekaterina Zhukova-Chumachenko

The Groom

Vasily Kuznetsov

Mother of the Groom

Natalia Kurgina

Father of the Groom

Yury Breshin

Bodyguard

Ivan Litvinov

Errand boy

Pavel Medveditsin

Marriage registrar

Elena Fyodorova

Administrator

Vasily Timonin



8 March 2019

Conductor

Ainars Rubikis

The Water Sprite / Father of the Bride

Miklós Sebestyén

Rusalka / The Bride

Dinara Alieva

Ježibaba / Physician

Irina Dolzhenko

The Prince / The Groom

Oleg Dolgov

The kitchen boy / Errand boy

Yulia Mazurova

The Foreign Princess / Special guest

Maria Lobanova

Gamekeeper / Bodyguard

Roman Muravitsky

First Wood Nymph / Nurse

Guzel Sharipova

Second Wood Nymph / Nurse

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Third Wood Nymph / Nurse

Victoria Karkacheva

Huntsman

Aluda Todua

Dramatic roles (no singing)


Father of the Bride

Sergei Vershinin

Physician

Lidia Volnova-Toshich

The Groom

Vasily Kuznetsov

Mother of the Groom

Natalia Kurgina

Bodyguard

Ivan Litvinov

Errand boy

Pavel Medveditsin

Marriage registrar

Elena Fyodorova

Administrator

Vasily Timonin



9 March 2019

Conductor

Ainars Rubikis

The Water Sprite / Father of the Bride

Denis Makarov

Rusalka / The Bride

Ekaterina Morozova

Ježibaba / Physician

Elena Manistina

The Prince / The Groom

Oleg Dolgov

The kitchen boy / Errand boy

Ekaterina Vorontsova

The Foreign Princess / Special guest

Elena Popovskaya

Gamekeeper / Bodyguard

Mikhail Gubsky

First Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anastasia Sorokina

Second Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anna Khrapko

Third Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anna Bondarevskaya

Huntsman

Yuri Syrov

Dramatic roles (no singing)


Father of the Bride

Edgar Malin

Physician

Ekaterina Zhukova-Chumachenko

The Groom

Vasily Kuznetsov

Mother of the Groom

Natalia Kurgina

Father of the Groom

Yury Breshin

Bodyguard

Ivan Litvinov

Errand boy

Pavel Medveditsin

Marriage registrar

Elena Fyodorova

Administrator

Vasily Timonin



9 October 2019

Conductor

Ainars Rubikis

The Water Sprite / Father of the Bride

Mikhail Kazakov

Rusalka / The Bride

Anna Nechaeva

Ježibaba / Physician

Anastasia Bibicheva

The Prince / The Groom

Peter Berger

The kitchen boy / Errand boy

Yulia Mazurova

The Foreign Princess / Special guest

Maria Lobanova

Gamekeeper / Bodyguard

Roman Muravitsky

First Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anastasia Lerman

Second Wood Nymph / Nurse

Svetlana Lachina

Third Wood Nymph / Nurse

Alina Chertash

Huntsman

Andrei Potaturin

Dramatic roles (no singing)


Father of the Bride

Sergei Vershinin

Physician

Ekaterina Zhukova-Chumachenko

The Groom

Vasily Kuznetsov

Mother of the Groom

Natalia Kurgina

Father of the Groom

Yury Breshin

Bodyguard

Ivan Litvinov

Errand boy

Pavel Medveditsin

Marriage registrar

Elena Fyodorova

Administrator

Vasily Timonin



10 October 2019

Conductor

Ainars Rubikis

The Water Sprite / Father of the Bride

Denis Makarov

Rusalka / The Bride

Anastasia Shchegoleva

Ježibaba / Physician

Irina Dolzhenko

The Prince / The Groom

Oleg Dolgov

The kitchen boy / Errand boy

Ekaterina Vorontsova

The Foreign Princess / Special guest

Elena Popovskaya

Gamekeeper / Bodyguard

Mikhail Gubsky

First Wood Nymph / Nurse

Darya Zykova

Second Wood Nymph / Nurse

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Third Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anna Bondarevskaya

Huntsman

Yuri Syrov

Dramatic roles (no singing)


Father of the Bride

Edgar Malin

Physician

Lidia Volnova-Toshich

The Groom

Vasily Kuznetsov

Mother of the Groom

Natalia Kurgina

Father of the Groom

Yury Breshin

Bodyguard

Ivan Litvinov

Errand boy

Pavel Medveditsin

Marriage registrar

Elena Fyodorova

Administrator

Vasily Timonin



11 October 2019

Conductor

Ainars Rubikis

The Water Sprite / Father of the Bride

Mikhail Kazakov

Rusalka / The Bride

Anna Nechaeva

Ježibaba / Physician

Anastasia Bibicheva

The Prince / The Groom

Peter Berger

The kitchen boy / Errand boy

Yulia Mazurova

The Foreign Princess / Special guest

Maria Lobanova

Gamekeeper / Bodyguard

Roman Muravitsky

First Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anastasia Lerman

Second Wood Nymph / Nurse

Svetlana Lachina

Third Wood Nymph / Nurse

Alina Chertash

Huntsman

Andrei Potaturin

Dramatic roles (no singing)


Father of the Bride

Sergei Vershinin

Physician

Ekaterina Zhukova-Chumachenko

The Groom

Vasily Kuznetsov

Mother of the Groom

Natalia Kurgina

Father of the Groom

Yury Breshin

Bodyguard

Ivan Litvinov

Errand boy

Kirill Kudelin

Marriage registrar

Elena Fyodorova

Administrator

Vasily Timonin



12 October 2019

Conductor

Ainars Rubikis

The Water Sprite / Father of the Bride

Denis Makarov

Rusalka / The Bride

Anastasia Shchegoleva

Ježibaba / Physician

Irina Dolzhenko

The Prince / The Groom

Oleg Dolgov

The kitchen boy / Errand boy

Ekaterina Vorontsova

The Foreign Princess / Special guest

Elena Popovskaya

Gamekeeper / Bodyguard

Mikhail Gubsky

First Wood Nymph / Nurse

Darya Zykova

Second Wood Nymph / Nurse

Ekaterina Shcherbachenko

Third Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anna Bondarevskaya

Huntsman

Yuri Syrov

Dramatic roles (no singing)


Father of the Bride

Edgar Malin

Physician

Lidia Volnova-Toshich

The Groom

Vasily Kuznetsov

Mother of the Groom

Natalia Kurgina

Father of the Groom

Yury Breshin

Bodyguard

Ivan Litvinov

Errand boy

Kirill Kudelin

Marriage registrar

Elena Fyodorova

Administrator

Vasily Timonin



13 October 2019

Conductor

Ainars Rubikis

The Water Sprite / Father of the Bride

Mikhail Kazakov

Rusalka / The Bride

Anna Nechaeva

Ježibaba / Physician

Anastasia Bibicheva

The Prince / The Groom

Peter Berger

The kitchen boy / Errand boy

Yulia Mazurova

The Foreign Princess / Special guest

Maria Lobanova

Gamekeeper / Bodyguard

Roman Muravitsky

First Wood Nymph / Nurse

Anastasia Lerman

Second Wood Nymph / Nurse

Svetlana Lachina

Third Wood Nymph / Nurse

Alina Chertash

Huntsman

Andrei Potaturin

Dramatic roles (no singing)


Father of the Bride

Sergei Vershinin

Physician

Ekaterina Zhukova-Chumachenko

The Groom

Vasily Kuznetsov

Mother of the Groom

Natalia Kurgina

Father of the Groom

Yury Breshin

Bodyguard

Ivan Litvinov

Errand boy

Kirill Kudelin

Marriage registrar

Lyubov Miller

Administrator

Vasily Timonin





				
General sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Ingosstrakh Insurance Company
General partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is investment group Absolute
Privileged sponsor of the Bolshoi Theatre is Credit Suisse bank
Privileged partner of the Bolshoi Theatre is GUM