Cast

Conductor

Philipp Chizhevsky

La Périchole

Marianna Asvoynova

Ulyana Biryukova

Irina Kurmanova

Ekaterina Lukash

Maria Patrusheva

Piquillo

Pyotr Melentyev

Stanislav Mostovoy

Mikhail Yanenko

Don Andrès de Ribeira, Viceroy of Peru

Sergei Baikov

Alexander Markeev

Alexei Morozov

German Yukavsky

Don Miguel de Panatellas, First Court Gentleman

Zakhar Kovalyov

Borislav Molchanov

Alexei Sulimov

Don Pedro de Himoyosa, Governor of Lima

Vasily Sokolov

Azamat Tsaliti

David Tselauri

First cousin

Anna Semenyuk

Alexandra Mayskaya

Second cousin

Olga Burmistrova

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Third cousin

Irina Berezina

Olga Deineka-Boston

Ulyana Razumnaya

First notary

Vasily Gafner

Vitaly Rodin

Second notary

Kirill Filin

Alexei Prokopyev

Marquis de Tarapote, Lord Chancellor, the main court gossiper

Sergei Ostroumov

Vitaly Rodin

Marquis de Santarem, a prisoner

Sergei Baikov

Viktor Borovkov

Opinia Publica, a public opinion guardian

Olga Berezanskaya

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Elevator Boy

Andrian Prusakov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage

20 June 2019

Conductor

Philipp Chizhevsky

La Périchole

Marianna Asvoynova

Piquillo

Pyotr Melentyev

Don Andrès de Ribeira, Viceroy of Peru

Alexei Morozov

Don Miguel de Panatellas, First Court Gentleman

Alexei Sulimov

Don Pedro de Himoyosa, Governor of Lima

Azamat Tsaliti

First cousin

Alexandra Mayskaya

Second cousin

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Third cousin

Irina Berezina

First notary

Vitaly Rodin

Second notary

Kirill Filin

Marquis de Tarapote, Lord Chancellor, the main court gossiper

Sergei Ostroumov

Marquis de Santarem, a prisoner

Viktor Borovkov

Opinia Publica, a public opinion guardian

Ekaterina Bolshakova



21 June 2019

Conductor

Philipp Chizhevsky

La Périchole

Ulyana Biryukova

Piquillo

Stanislav Mostovoy

Don Andrès de Ribeira, Viceroy of Peru

Sergei Baikov

Don Miguel de Panatellas, First Court Gentleman

Alexei Sulimov

Don Pedro de Himoyosa, Governor of Lima

Azamat Tsaliti

First cousin

Anna Semenyuk

Second cousin

Olga Burmistrova

Third cousin

Olga Deineka-Boston

First notary

Vasily Gafner

Second notary

Alexei Prokopyev

Marquis de Tarapote, Lord Chancellor, the main court gossiper

Sergei Ostroumov

Marquis de Santarem, a prisoner

Viktor Borovkov

Opinia Publica, a public opinion guardian

Ekaterina Bolshakova



22 June 2019

Conductor

Philipp Chizhevsky

La Périchole

Marianna Asvoynova

Piquillo

Pyotr Melentyev

Don Andrès de Ribeira, Viceroy of Peru

Alexei Morozov

Don Miguel de Panatellas, First Court Gentleman

Alexei Sulimov

Don Pedro de Himoyosa, Governor of Lima

Azamat Tsaliti

First cousin

Alexandra Mayskaya

Second cousin

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Third cousin

Irina Berezina

First notary

Vitaly Rodin

Second notary

Kirill Filin

Marquis de Tarapote, Lord Chancellor, the main court gossiper

Sergei Ostroumov

Marquis de Santarem, a prisoner

Viktor Borovkov

Opinia Publica, a public opinion guardian

Ekaterina Bolshakova



11 October 2019

Conductor

Philipp Chizhevsky

La Périchole

Marianna Asvoynova

Piquillo

Pyotr Melentyev

Don Andrès de Ribeira, Viceroy of Peru

Alexei Morozov

Don Miguel de Panatellas, First Court Gentleman

Alexei Sulimov

Don Pedro de Himoyosa, Governor of Lima

Azamat Tsaliti

First cousin

Alexandra Mayskaya

Second cousin

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Third cousin

Irina Berezina

First notary

Vitaly Rodin

Second notary

Kirill Filin

Marquis de Tarapote, Lord Chancellor, the main court gossiper

Sergei Ostroumov

Marquis de Santarem, a prisoner

Viktor Borovkov

Opinia Publica, a public opinion guardian

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Elevator Boy

Andrian Prusakov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage



12 October 2019

Conductor

Philipp Chizhevsky

La Périchole

Ulyana Biryukova

Piquillo

Pyotr Melentyev

Don Andrès de Ribeira, Viceroy of Peru

Sergei Baikov

Don Miguel de Panatellas, First Court Gentleman

Alexei Sulimov

Don Pedro de Himoyosa, Governor of Lima

Azamat Tsaliti

First cousin

Anna Semenyuk

Second cousin

Olga Burmistrova

Third cousin

Olga Deineka-Boston

First notary

Vasily Gafner

Second notary

Alexei Prokopyev

Marquis de Tarapote, Lord Chancellor, the main court gossiper

Sergei Ostroumov

Marquis de Santarem, a prisoner

Viktor Borovkov

Opinia Publica, a public opinion guardian

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Elevator Boy

Andrian Prusakov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage



13 October 2019

Conductor

Philipp Chizhevsky

La Périchole

Marianna Asvoynova

Piquillo

Pyotr Melentyev

Don Andrès de Ribeira, Viceroy of Peru

Alexei Morozov

Don Miguel de Panatellas, First Court Gentleman

Alexei Sulimov

Don Pedro de Himoyosa, Governor of Lima

Azamat Tsaliti

First cousin

Alexandra Mayskaya

Second cousin

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Third cousin

Irina Berezina

First notary

Vitaly Rodin

Second notary

Kirill Filin

Marquis de Tarapote, Lord Chancellor, the main court gossiper

Sergei Ostroumov

Marquis de Santarem, a prisoner

Viktor Borovkov

Opinia Publica, a public opinion guardian

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Elevator Boy

Andrian Prusakov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage



6 February 2020

Conductor

Philipp Chizhevsky

La Périchole

Marianna Asvoynova

Piquillo

Pyotr Melentyev

Don Andrès de Ribeira, Viceroy of Peru

Alexei Morozov

Don Miguel de Panatellas, First Court Gentleman

Alexei Sulimov

Don Pedro de Himoyosa, Governor of Lima

Azamat Tsaliti

First cousin

Alexandra Mayskaya

Second cousin

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Third cousin

Irina Berezina

First notary

Vasily Gafner

Second notary

Alexei Prokopyev

Marquis de Tarapote, Lord Chancellor, the main court gossiper

Sergei Ostroumov

Marquis de Santarem, a prisoner

Viktor Borovkov

Opinia Publica, a public opinion guardian

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Elevator Boy

Andrian Prusakov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage



7 February 2020

Conductor

Philipp Chizhevsky

La Périchole

Ekaterina Lukash

Piquillo

Mikhail Yanenko

Don Andrès de Ribeira, Viceroy of Peru

Sergei Baikov

Don Miguel de Panatellas, First Court Gentleman

Alexei Sulimov

Don Pedro de Himoyosa, Governor of Lima

Azamat Tsaliti

First cousin

Anna Semenyuk

Second cousin

Olga Burmistrova

Third cousin

Ulyana Razumnaya

First notary

Vitaly Rodin

Second notary

Kirill Filin

Marquis de Tarapote, Lord Chancellor, the main court gossiper

Sergei Ostroumov

Marquis de Santarem, a prisoner

Viktor Borovkov

Opinia Publica, a public opinion guardian

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Elevator Boy

Andrian Prusakov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage



8 February 2020

Conductor

Philipp Chizhevsky

La Périchole

Marianna Asvoynova

Piquillo

Pyotr Melentyev

Don Andrès de Ribeira, Viceroy of Peru

Alexei Morozov

Don Miguel de Panatellas, First Court Gentleman

Zakhar Kovalyov

Don Pedro de Himoyosa, Governor of Lima

Vasily Sokolov

First cousin

Alexandra Mayskaya

Second cousin

Alexandra Nanoshkina

Third cousin

Irina Berezina

First notary

Vasily Gafner

Second notary

Alexei Prokopyev

Marquis de Tarapote, Lord Chancellor, the main court gossiper

Sergei Ostroumov

Marquis de Santarem, a prisoner

Viktor Borovkov

Opinia Publica, a public opinion guardian

Ekaterina Bolshakova

Elevator Boy

Andrian Prusakov,
the children’s group of the Boris Pokrovsky Chamber Stage